Saturday, July 28, 2012

LoLz

Lol at Anna Wintour being all pissed because of the abomination she's sitting next to! Werk.


Tuesday, July 24, 2012

Day 265

Today marks day 265 of no alcohol for me. By far the best decision I've ever made when I decided to stop drinking for good. Being clear minded is the best feeling ever and not to mention being hang over free is the business. Everyday I am at my best. My relationship with my girlfriend is the best I've ever had and for that I am super thankful. Don't get it twisted tho boo boo's. I'm still hella loud and crazy. Still pushing kids the fuck over and getting ODB kreay. Cheers to change!

Eazy E - Real muthafuckin G's

Go hard ese.

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Play Date


Today me and my hyna hit up the Natural History Museum. The dinosaur and butterfly exhibit were legit, I'm in love with that place. It's a good go to spot if you're looking to do something a little different then the typical beach/hiking/shopping trips.  Me and Melissa have a looooot of fun together which is why we probably spent 2 hours there. She's the raddest chick I've ever met.


We out here tryna funtion.



A chola and a vulture. No bigs.


She makes skunks so cute.


Purrrrday.



I think I was talking shit on twitter at this very moment.


My baby boo


Butterflies are alive!

Thursday, July 19, 2012

Super Fruits

No caption needed.


Dodger Game


Tuesday myself, my hyna and two home boys went to the Dodgers/Phillies game. We had dope ass seats and they were giving away free Dodgers beach chairs! Um lady boner. Dodgers lost by 1 but we still had a rad time. Next game up is for my burrrrfday.




I mean you gotta sing the song when at a Dodgers game.


Friday, July 13, 2012

3 Ladies And A Baby

That lil baby is all 50 cent pumped up.


Fresh

I'm dope like a high top fade 1989 style.


Burp



Ellie Goulding - High For This (The Weeknd Cover)

Ellie is fucken way rad. Totally feeling this cover. Lady boner.


Movies In The Park


Last Friday was the start of movies in the park at the Sunken Gardens. It's a really fucken great thing. You know people in Santa Barbara be sipping on that wine trying to be all educated and shit, cracking open those beers in cans and all that jazz, it all goes down that way. Snacks, blankets, chairs and homies is what's good in my hood. They're playing all the OG sci-fi black and white flicks. Good clean alternative fun for summer nights in Santa Bruta.


Me and my babe made fun of this older lesbian couple last week because they had those backpack chairs. They just looked like that organized cute/old couple. Way typical I guess you could say. Any how guess who had those chairs this time? These kids did. We're turning into that cute lesbian couple we were making fun of. Whatever.


Wednesday, July 11, 2012